Football · 2024
Football Leagues
Verified league standings from classified league contests.
Only explicitly identified league contests count. Hybrid or unclassified league games are withheld when source labels cannot be reconciled. Ordered by league winning percentage, then wins; tied teams are alphabetical. No soccer points are applied. This is not official OSAA playoff seeding.
6A-1 · Portland Interscholastic League
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 252 | 93 | 100% | |
| 4 | 2 | 130 | 110 | 67% | |
| 4 | 2 | 158 | 55 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 117 | 119 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 134 | 145 | 50% | |
| 1 | 5 | 125 | 196 | 17% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 0 | 6 | 46 | 244 | 0% |
6A-2 · Metro League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 252 | 83 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 207 | 96 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 135 | 124 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 156 | 153 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 82 | 189 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 27 | 214 | 0% |
6A-3 · Pacific Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 195 | 61 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 117 | 94 | 75% | |
| 2 | 2 | 138 | 155 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 68 | 130 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 68 | 146 | 0% |
6A-4 · Mt. Hood Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 327 | 54 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 320 | 104 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 217 | 168 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 217 | 188 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 117 | 194 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 174 | 246 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 108 | 262 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 46 | 310 | 0% |
6A-5 · Three Rivers League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 171 | 94 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 204 | 47 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 122 | 63 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 161 | 140 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 50 | 188 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 38 | 214 | 0% |
6A-SD1 · Special District 1
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 442 | 56 | 100% | |
| 7 | 1 | 306 | 170 | 88% | |
| 5 | 3 | 243 | 158 | 63% | |
| 5 | 3 | 213 | 181 | 63% | |
| 4 | 4 | 280 | 290 | 50% | |
| 4 | 4 | 194 | 217 | 50% | |
| 2 | 6 | 203 | 289 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 93 | 303 | 13% | |
| 0 | 8 | 23 | 333 | 0% |
5A-4 · Intermountain Conference
15 verified league games
5A-SD1 · Special District 1
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 244 | 76 | 100% | |
| 5 | 2 | 145 | 97 | 71% | |
| 5 | 2 | 195 | 92 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 131 | 82 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 126 | 177 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 180 | 144 | 43% | |
| 1 | 6 | 78 | 230 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 52 | 253 | 0% |
5A-SD2 · Special District 2
15 verified league games
5A-SD3 · Special District 3
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 220 | 69 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 170 | 55 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 178 | 143 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 113 | 188 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 70 | 187 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 113 | 222 | 0% |
5A-SD4 · Special District 4
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 320 | 60 | 100% | |
| 7 | 1 | 254 | 113 | 88% | |
| 6 | 2 | 300 | 130 | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 203 | 236 | 50% | |
| 4 | 4 | 144 | 196 | 50% | |
| 4 | 4 | 211 | 165 | 50% | |
| 2 | 6 | 173 | 273 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 72 | 259 | 13% | |
| 0 | 8 | 40 | 285 | 0% |
4A-SD1 · Special District 1
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 207 | 64 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 182 | 79 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 194 | 86 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 129 | 156 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 67 | 183 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 26 | 237 | 0% |
4A-SD2 · Special District 2
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 152 | 35 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 108 | 86 | 75% | |
G/ Gladstone / Riverdale | 2 | 2 | 118 | 89 | 50% |
| 1 | 3 | 60 | 137 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 67 | 158 | 0% |
4A-SD3 · Special District 3
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 214 | 41 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 164 | 88 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 153 | 142 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 101 | 151 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 49 | 154 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 112 | 217 | 0% |
4A-SD4 · Special District 4
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 235 | 93 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 172 | 131 | 80% | |
| 2 | 3 | 122 | 163 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 127 | 157 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 155 | 229 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 130 | 168 | 20% |
4A-SD5 · Special District 5
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 176 | 43 | 100% | |
P/ Pendleton / Nixyaawii | 3 | 1 | 161 | 133 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 118 | 105 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 100 | 129 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 52 | 197 | 0% |
3A-SD1 · Special District 1
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 254 | 65 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 173 | 104 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 137 | 94 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 188 | 78 | 50% | |
| 1 | 5 | 107 | 229 | 17% | |
| 1 | 5 | 78 | 235 | 17% | |
| 1 | 5 | 133 | 265 | 17% |
3A-SD2 · Special District 2
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 275 | 88 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 288 | 81 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 188 | 105 | 71% | |
| 3 | 4 | 192 | 153 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 128 | 153 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 95 | 291 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 82 | 225 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 48 | 200 | 14% |
3A-SD3 · Special District 3
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 311 | 98 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 314 | 69 | 86% | |
| 4 | 3 | 130 | 167 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 233 | 167 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 136 | 167 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 154 | 197 | 43% | |
| 1 | 6 | 55 | 226 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 26 | 268 | 0% |
3A-SD4 · Special District 4
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 186 | 118 | 100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 126 | 70 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 107 | 108 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 126 | 110 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 119 | 121 | 40% | |
| 0 | 5 | 71 | 208 | 0% |
3A-SD5 · Special District 5
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 173 | 20 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 182 | 51 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 103 | 123 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 57 | 98 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 23 | 156 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 6 | 96 | 0% |
3A-SD6 · Special District 6
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VA Vale | 4 | 0 | 130 | 25 | 100% |
BU Burns | 3 | 1 | 185 | 27 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 82 | 116 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 75 | 208 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 14 | 110 | 0% |
2A-SD1 · Special District 1
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GA Gaston | 5 | 1 | 174 | 79 | 83% |
NE Nestucca | 5 | 1 | 188 | 86 | 83% |
| 4 | 2 | 174 | 121 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 193 | 155 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 117 | 167 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 68 | 170 | 17% | |
| 1 | 5 | 73 | 209 | 17% |
2A-SD2 · Special District 2
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CO Colton | 3 | 0 | 127 | 28 | 100% |
| 2 | 1 | 140 | 49 | 67% | |
| 1 | 2 | 78 | 159 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 58 | 167 | 0% |
2A-SD3 · Special District 3
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP St. Paul | 5 | 0 | 254 | 14 | 100% |
WA Waldport | 4 | 1 | 150 | 97 | 80% |
| 3 | 2 | 128 | 103 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 132 | 135 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 38 | 182 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 65 | 236 | 0% |
2A-SD4 · Special District 4
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OA Oakland | 5 | 0 | 245 | 28 | 100% |
MP Myrtle Point / Pacific | 4 | 1 | 205 | 104 | 80% |
| 3 | 2 | 160 | 168 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 146 | 197 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 136 | 227 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 72 | 240 | 0% |
2A-SD5 · Special District 5
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 272 | 79 | 100% | |
LR Lost River | 5 | 1 | 267 | 87 | 83% |
| 4 | 2 | 225 | 128 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 208 | 221 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 140 | 183 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 66 | 261 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 44 | 263 | 0% |
2A-SD6 · Special District 6
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HE Heppner | 6 | 0 | 264 | 32 | 100% |
EN Enterprise | 4 | 2 | 208 | 164 | 67% |
| 4 | 2 | 154 | 174 | 67% | |
| 4 | 2 | 193 | 106 | 67% | |
| 2 | 4 | 132 | 218 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 78 | 177 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 72 | 230 | 0% |
1A[8]-SD1 · Special District 1
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ND North Douglas | 8 | 0 | 576 | 113 | 100% |
CC Crosspoint Christian | 7 | 1 | 350 | 176 | 88% |
MO Mohawk | 6 | 2 | 372 | 242 | 75% |
| 5 | 3 | 302 | 220 | 63% | |
| 3 | 5 | 298 | 366 | 38% | |
| 2 | 6 | 164 | 385 | 25% | |
| 2 | 6 | 200 | 340 | 25% | |
| 2 | 6 | 169 | 376 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 250 | 463 | 13% |
1A[8]-SD2 · Special District 2
21 verified league games
1A[8]-SD3 · Special District 3
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DU Dufur | 5 | 0 | 238 | 32 | 100% |
S/ Sherman / Condon | 4 | 1 | 214 | 126 | 80% |
| 2 | 3 | 142 | 202 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 98 | 210 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 138 | 340 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD1 · Special District 1
29 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC Harper Charter | 7 | 0 | 412 | 39 | 100% |
JO Joseph | 5 | 1 | 243 | 126 | 83% |
SW South Wasco County | 4 | 1 | 185 | 125 | 80% |
EC Echo | 3 | 2 | 201 | 107 | 60% |
PC Prairie City / Burnt River | 3 | 2 | 228 | 109 | 60% |
| 3 | 3 | 180 | 167 | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 131 | 186 | 40% | |
| 1 | 3 | 91 | 182 | 25% | |
| 1 | 4 | 77 | 183 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 18 | 303 | 0% | |
| 0 | 5 | 38 | 277 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD2-N · Special District 2 - North
4 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC Eddyville Charter | 2 | 0 | 116 | 26 | 100% |
| 1 | 0 | 39 | 12 | 100% | |
TL Triangle Lake | 1 | 0 | 44 | 26 | 100% |
AL Alsea | 0 | 2 | 52 | 107 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 0 | 2 | 12 | 92 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD2-S · Special District 2 - South
8 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 86 | 30 | 100% | |
PO Powers | 2 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 100% |
NL North Lake | 1 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 100% |
DC Days Creek | 1 | 1 | 52 | 94 | 50% |
| 1 | 3 | 89 | 164 | 25% | |
| 1 | 3 | 81 | 146 | 25% | |
| 0 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 0% |