Football · 2023
Football Leagues
Verified league standings from classified league contests.
Only explicitly identified league contests count. Hybrid or unclassified league games are withheld when source labels cannot be reconciled. Ordered by league winning percentage, then wins; tied teams are alphabetical. No soccer points are applied. This is not official OSAA playoff seeding.
6A-1 · Portland Interscholastic League
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 320 | 167 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 224 | 98 | 86% | |
| 4 | 3 | 170 | 134 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 167 | 146 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 276 | 242 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 196 | 198 | 43% | |
| 1 | 6 | 80 | 225 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 39 | 262 | 0% |
6A-2 · Metro League
15 verified league games
6A-3 · Pacific Conference
15 verified league games
6A-4 · Mt. Hood Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 401 | 48 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 241 | 87 | 86% | |
| 4 | 3 | 160 | 150 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 152 | 144 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 181 | 152 | 57% | |
| 2 | 5 | 111 | 200 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 102 | 210 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 39 | 396 | 0% |
6A-5 · Three Rivers League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 243 | 51 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 118 | 94 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 118 | 106 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 64 | 115 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 90 | 169 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 63 | 161 | 0% |
6A-SD1 · Special District 1
35 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 362 | 69 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 218 | 66 | 86% | |
| 6 | 1 | 270 | 76 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 261 | 143 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 152 | 115 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 177 | 242 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 189 | 278 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 66 | 241 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 84 | 260 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 67 | 356 | 0% |
5A-3 · Mid-Willamette Conference
45 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 411 | 127 | 100% | |
| 7 | 2 | 345 | 199 | 78% | |
| 6 | 3 | 296 | 175 | 67% | |
| 6 | 3 | 262 | 228 | 67% | |
| 5 | 4 | 268 | 199 | 56% | |
| 5 | 4 | 226 | 174 | 56% | |
CE Central | 2 | 7 | 131 | 333 | 22% |
| 2 | 7 | 171 | 297 | 22% | |
| 2 | 7 | 213 | 350 | 22% | |
| 1 | 8 | 80 | 321 | 11% |
5A-4 · Intermountain Conference
15 verified league games
5A-SD1 · Special District 1
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 236 | 64 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 124 | 61 | 75% | |
| 3 | 1 | 137 | 72 | 75% | |
| 2 | 2 | 93 | 150 | 50% | |
| 2 | 2 | 63 | 79 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 99 | 163 | 25% | |
| 0 | 3 | 8 | 49 | 0% | |
| 0 | 3 | 21 | 143 | 0% |
5A-SD2 · Special District 2
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 346 | 88 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 241 | 80 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 220 | 172 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 204 | 242 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 203 | 144 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 148 | 280 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 122 | 255 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 84 | 307 | 0% |
4A-SD1 · Special District 1
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 202 | 80 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 166 | 116 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 239 | 124 | 80% | |
| 2 | 3 | 123 | 158 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 101 | 215 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 70 | 208 | 0% |
4A-SD2 · Special District 2
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 177 | 0 | 100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 101 | 92 | 60% | |
G/ Gladstone / Riverdale | 2 | 3 | 42 | 112 | 40% |
| 2 | 3 | 81 | 63 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 41 | 108 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 46 | 113 | 20% |
4A-SD3 · Special District 3
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 231 | 43 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 199 | 88 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 208 | 80 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 147 | 163 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 124 | 161 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 58 | 245 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 39 | 226 | 0% |
4A-SD4 · Special District 4
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 282 | 83 | 100% | |
| 4 | 2 | 139 | 143 | 67% | |
| 4 | 2 | 248 | 141 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 160 | 145 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 119 | 190 | 50% | |
| 1 | 5 | 71 | 146 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 42 | 213 | 0% |
4A-SD5 · Special District 5
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BA Baker | 5 | 0 | 229 | 80 | 100% |
P/ Pendleton / Nixyaawii | 4 | 1 | 190 | 77 | 80% |
| 3 | 2 | 132 | 108 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 109 | 133 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 60 | 118 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 40 | 244 | 0% |
3A-SD1 · Special District 1
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 214 | 47 | 100% | |
KE Kennedy | 5 | 1 | 232 | 56 | 83% |
| 4 | 2 | 158 | 113 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 93 | 103 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 104 | 185 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 47 | 168 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 48 | 224 | 0% |
3A-SD2 · Special District 2
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 293 | 100 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 153 | 60 | 86% | |
SC Scio | 5 | 2 | 268 | 108 | 71% |
| 4 | 3 | 172 | 154 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 204 | 193 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 145 | 181 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 44 | 247 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 36 | 272 | 0% |
3A-SD3 · Special District 3
45 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 430 | 45 | 100% | |
| 8 | 1 | 281 | 88 | 89% | |
| 7 | 2 | 308 | 142 | 78% | |
| 6 | 3 | 317 | 152 | 67% | |
| 5 | 4 | 246 | 193 | 56% | |
| 4 | 5 | 126 | 319 | 44% | |
| 3 | 6 | 171 | 299 | 33% | |
| 2 | 7 | 167 | 302 | 22% | |
| 1 | 8 | 85 | 350 | 11% | |
| 0 | 9 | 97 | 338 | 0% |
3A-4 · Mountain Valley Conference
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 201 | 75 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 224 | 135 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 237 | 156 | 67% | |
| 2 | 4 | 92 | 136 | 33% | |
| 2 | 4 | 109 | 237 | 33% | |
| 2 | 4 | 114 | 176 | 33% | |
| 0 | 6 | 72 | 134 | 0% |
3A-SD4 · Special District 4
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VA Vale | 4 | 0 | 188 | 6 | 100% |
BU Burns | 3 | 1 | 154 | 28 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 114 | 132 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 58 | 159 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 22 | 211 | 0% |
2A-2 · Tri-River Conference
21 verified league games
2A-SD1 · Special District 1
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GA Gaston | 7 | 0 | 336 | 94 | 100% |
CL Clatskanie | 6 | 1 | 250 | 145 | 86% |
KN Knappa | 5 | 2 | 234 | 117 | 71% |
| 4 | 3 | 188 | 107 | 57% | |
| 2 | 5 | 94 | 181 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 120 | 198 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 49 | 229 | 29% | |
| 0 | 7 | 49 | 249 | 0% |
2A-SD2 · Special District 2
13 verified league games
2A-SD3 · Special District 3
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OA Oakland | 7 | 0 | 302 | 79 | 100% |
| 6 | 1 | 292 | 126 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 244 | 170 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 230 | 108 | 57% | |
| 2 | 5 | 141 | 218 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 228 | 296 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 90 | 263 | 29% | |
| 0 | 7 | 68 | 335 | 0% |
2A-SD4 · Special District 4
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W/ Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 5 | 0 | 202 | 50 | 100% |
HE Heppner | 4 | 1 | 196 | 78 | 80% |
ST Stanfield | 3 | 2 | 184 | 163 | 60% |
| 2 | 3 | 182 | 176 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 96 | 238 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 82 | 237 | 0% |
1A[8]-SD1 · Special District 1
13 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LR Lost River | 4 | 0 | 206 | 72 | 100% |
MP Myrtle Point | 4 | 1 | 280 | 102 | 80% |
| 2 | 3 | 200 | 160 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 144 | 252 | 40% | |
BO Bonanza | 1 | 2 | 76 | 122 | 33% |
| 0 | 4 | 51 | 249 | 0% |
1A[8]-SD2 · Special District 2
21 verified league games
1A[8]-SD3 · Special District 3
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP St. Paul | 6 | 0 | 325 | 12 | 100% |
EN Enterprise | 5 | 1 | 268 | 148 | 83% |
PE Perrydale | 4 | 2 | 274 | 164 | 67% |
| 2 | 4 | 142 | 195 | 33% | |
| 2 | 4 | 124 | 217 | 33% | |
| 0 | 6 | 28 | 300 | 0% |
Independent · Independent / No League Assigned
0 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MO Mohawk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD1 · Special District 1
30 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JO Joseph | 5 | 0 | 238 | 38 | 100% |
SW South Wasco County | 4 | 0 | 209 | 127 | 100% |
PC Prairie City / Burnt River | 4 | 1 | 238 | 106 | 80% |
EC Echo | 4 | 2 | 243 | 184 | 67% |
HC Harper Charter | 4 | 2 | 223 | 79 | 67% |
| 3 | 2 | 171 | 102 | 60% | |
| 2 | 4 | 143 | 241 | 33% | |
| 2 | 4 | 108 | 248 | 33% | |
| 1 | 4 | 160 | 222 | 20% | |
| 1 | 5 | 70 | 225 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 83 | 314 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD2-N · Special District 2 - North
27 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC Eddyville Charter | 6 | 1 | 297 | 71 | 86% |
AL Alsea | 5 | 1 | 210 | 109 | 83% |
| 5 | 2 | 296 | 131 | 71% | |
TL Triangle Lake | 5 | 2 | 278 | 162 | 71% |
| 2 | 4 | 93 | 177 | 33% | |
| 2 | 5 | 68 | 166 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 123 | 331 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 66 | 284 | 14% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
1A[6]-SD2-S · Special District 2 - South
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PO Powers | 7 | 0 | 307 | 69 | 100% |
EL Elkton | 6 | 1 | 240 | 105 | 86% |
NL North Lake | 5 | 2 | 265 | 154 | 71% |
| 3 | 4 | 160 | 199 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 105 | 194 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 212 | 222 | 43% | |
| 1 | 6 | 50 | 203 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 39 | 232 | 0% |