Football · 2017
Football Leagues
Verified league standings from classified league contests.
Only explicitly identified league contests count. Hybrid or unclassified league games are withheld when source labels cannot be reconciled. Ordered by league winning percentage, then wins; tied teams are alphabetical. No soccer points are applied. This is not official OSAA playoff seeding.
6A-1 · Portland Interscholastic League
28 verified league games
6A-2 · Metro League
28 verified league games
6A-3 · Mt. Hood Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 389 | 77 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 302 | 125 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 337 | 183 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 228 | 194 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 141 | 275 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 173 | 299 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 130 | 309 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 91 | 329 | 0% |
6A-4 · Three Rivers League
28 verified league games
6A-5 · Greater Valley Conference
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 400 | 70 | 100% | |
| 7 | 1 | 374 | 122 | 88% | |
| 5 | 3 | 236 | 282 | 63% | |
| 5 | 3 | 184 | 220 | 63% | |
| 4 | 4 | 167 | 229 | 50% | |
| 3 | 5 | 183 | 209 | 38% | |
| 2 | 6 | 125 | 226 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 115 | 289 | 13% | |
| 1 | 7 | 114 | 251 | 13% |
6A-6 · Southwest Conference
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 289 | 60 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 209 | 64 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 169 | 154 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 129 | 178 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 97 | 171 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 108 | 164 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 40 | 250 | 0% |
Independent · Independent / No League Assigned
0 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
BO Bonanza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
BF Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
CR Crow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
EL Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
M/ Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PR Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
RI Riddle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
SW South Wasco County | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
5A-SD1 · Special District 1
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 262 | 83 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 268 | 143 | 86% | |
| 4 | 3 | 230 | 156 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 209 | 130 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 185 | 159 | 57% | |
| 1 | 6 | 112 | 223 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 93 | 279 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 104 | 290 | 14% |
5A-1 · Northwest Oregon Conference
26 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 334 | 69 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 225 | 104 | 83% | |
| 3 | 2 | 150 | 138 | 60% | |
| 4 | 3 | 247 | 165 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 223 | 166 | 57% | |
| 2 | 5 | 195 | 263 | 29% | |
| 1 | 5 | 88 | 265 | 17% | |
| 0 | 7 | 75 | 367 | 0% |
5A-2 · Mid-Willamette Conference
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 174 | 148 | 83% | |
| 5 | 1 | 129 | 87 | 83% | |
CE Central | 3 | 3 | 157 | 164 | 50% |
| 3 | 3 | 212 | 125 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 182 | 187 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 152 | 207 | 33% | |
| 0 | 6 | 108 | 196 | 0% |
5A-3 · Midwestern League
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 390 | 123 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 356 | 130 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 251 | 197 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 269 | 199 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 155 | 247 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 133 | 325 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 133 | 269 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 86 | 283 | 0% |
4A-1 · Cowapa League
15 verified league games
4A-2 · Tri-Valley Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 122 | 71 | 75% | |
| 3 | 1 | 117 | 41 | 75% | |
| 2 | 2 | 74 | 116 | 50% | |
| 2 | 2 | 58 | 77 | 50% | |
| 0 | 4 | 66 | 132 | 0% |
4A-3 · Far West League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 231 | 41 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 179 | 61 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 109 | 102 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 105 | 137 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 63 | 182 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 46 | 210 | 0% |
4A-4 · Oregon West Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 177 | 63 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 91 | 48 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 110 | 144 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 111 | 135 | 60% | |
| 1 | 4 | 99 | 127 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 76 | 147 | 0% |
4A-5 · Sky-Em League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 249 | 71 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 133 | 69 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 67 | 108 | 60% | |
| 1 | 4 | 59 | 111 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 57 | 103 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 65 | 168 | 20% |
4A-6 · Skyline Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 219 | 90 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 210 | 68 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 194 | 97 | 80% | |
| 2 | 3 | 128 | 137 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 72 | 207 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 37 | 261 | 0% |
4A-7 · Greater Oregon League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 114 | 21 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 80 | 41 | 67% | |
BA Baker | 1 | 2 | 40 | 76 | 33% |
M/ McLoughlin / Griswold | 0 | 3 | 14 | 110 | 0% |
3A-1 · Lewis & Clark League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CL Clatskanie | 3 | 0 | 130 | 51 | 100% |
RA Rainier | 2 | 1 | 147 | 48 | 67% |
PC Portland Christian / Columbia Christian | 1 | 2 | 42 | 133 | 33% |
WA Warrenton | 0 | 3 | 46 | 133 | 0% |
3A-2 · West Valley League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 190 | 95 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 187 | 80 | 80% | |
AM Amity | 3 | 2 | 169 | 112 | 60% |
WI Willamina | 3 | 2 | 120 | 68 | 60% |
S/ Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. | 1 | 4 | 48 | 162 | 20% |
| 0 | 5 | 66 | 263 | 0% |
3A-3 · PacWest Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Scio | 5 | 0 | 268 | 63 | 100% |
| 4 | 1 | 146 | 115 | 80% | |
CO Colton | 3 | 2 | 146 | 159 | 60% |
| 2 | 3 | 127 | 151 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 84 | 199 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 97 | 181 | 0% |
3A-4 · Mountain Valley Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 149 | 59 | 100% | |
C/ Coquille / Pacific | 4 | 1 | 186 | 79 | 80% |
HA Harrisburg | 3 | 2 | 148 | 115 | 60% |
| 2 | 3 | 173 | 142 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 131 | 172 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 38 | 258 | 0% |
3A-5 · Eastern Oregon League
15 verified league games
3A-6 · Southern Cascade League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 195 | 20 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 88 | 97 | 67% | |
| 1 | 2 | 93 | 112 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 23 | 170 | 0% |
2A-1 · Northwest League
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KN Knappa | 4 | 0 | 178 | 34 | 100% |
NE Neah-Kah-Nie | 3 | 1 | 170 | 73 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 116 | 87 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 35 | 142 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 38 | 201 | 0% |
2A-2 · Tri-River Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP St. Paul | 4 | 0 | 214 | 53 | 100% |
SA Santiam | 3 | 1 | 163 | 78 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 106 | 98 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 73 | 174 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 26 | 179 | 0% |
2A-3 · Mountain View Conference
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M/ Monroe / Triangle Lake | 4 | 0 | 166 | 45 | 100% |
| 1 | 3 | 51 | 143 | 25% | |
OA Oakland | 1 | 3 | 74 | 103 | 25% |
2A-4 · Sunset Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 254 | 76 | 100% | |
RE Reedsport | 4 | 1 | 205 | 56 | 80% |
BA Bandon | 3 | 2 | 142 | 133 | 60% |
TO Toledo | 2 | 3 | 211 | 141 | 40% |
WA Waldport | 1 | 4 | 69 | 304 | 20% |
MP Myrtle Point | 0 | 5 | 56 | 227 | 0% |
2A-5 · Columbia Basin Conference
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HE Heppner | 3 | 0 | 160 | 58 | 100% |
ST Stanfield | 2 | 1 | 75 | 80 | 67% |
WE Weston-McEwen | 1 | 2 | 50 | 96 | 33% |
| 0 | 3 | 57 | 108 | 0% |
2A-6 · Wapiti League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GU Grant Union | 3 | 0 | 176 | 22 | 100% |
EN Enterprise | 2 | 1 | 53 | 66 | 67% |
UN Union | 1 | 2 | 20 | 95 | 33% |
IM Imbler | 0 | 3 | 42 | 108 | 0% |
1A-SD1 · Special District 1
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CR Crane | 5 | 0 | 314 | 70 | 100% |
EC Echo | 5 | 1 | 362 | 200 | 83% |
WA Wallowa | 5 | 1 | 382 | 146 | 83% |
A/ Adrian / Jordan Valley | 4 | 1 | 274 | 56 | 80% |
| 3 | 3 | 202 | 208 | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 154 | 207 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 142 | 210 | 40% | |
| 1 | 3 | 48 | 248 | 25% | |
| 1 | 4 | 108 | 238 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 62 | 256 | 0% | |
| 0 | 4 | 20 | 229 | 0% |
1A-SD2 · Special District 2
29 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CV Camas Valley | 6 | 0 | 309 | 62 | 100% |
EL Elkton | 5 | 1 | 278 | 92 | 83% |
HC Hosanna Christian | 4 | 1 | 214 | 60 | 80% |
TR Triad | 4 | 1 | 236 | 110 | 80% |
| 3 | 3 | 204 | 176 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 128 | 148 | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 140 | 254 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 138 | 206 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 132 | 232 | 20% | |
| 0 | 4 | 72 | 212 | 0% | |
| 0 | 5 | 14 | 313 | 0% |
1A-SD3 · Special District 3
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Falls City | 4 | 0 | 186 | 6 | 100% |
ND North Douglas | 4 | 1 | 212 | 126 | 80% |
YO Yoncalla | 4 | 1 | 280 | 122 | 80% |
LO Lowell | 4 | 2 | 318 | 214 | 67% |
| 2 | 2 | 188 | 172 | 50% | |
| 1 | 4 | 122 | 294 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 140 | 280 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 76 | 244 | 20% | |
| 0 | 3 | 12 | 76 | 0% |
1A-SD4 · Special District 4
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DU Dufur | 3 | 0 | 170 | 58 | 100% |
SH Sherman | 2 | 1 | 136 | 76 | 67% |
A/ Arlington / Condon | 1 | 2 | 91 | 130 | 33% |
PE Perrydale | 0 | 3 | 62 | 195 | 0% |