Football · 2015
Football Leagues
Verified league standings from classified league contests.
Only explicitly identified league contests count. Hybrid or unclassified league games are withheld when source labels cannot be reconciled. Ordered by league winning percentage, then wins; tied teams are alphabetical. No soccer points are applied. This is not official OSAA playoff seeding.
6A-1 · Portland Interscholastic League
27 verified league games
6A-2 · Metro League
28 verified league games
6A-3 · Mt. Hood Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 232 | 99 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 345 | 98 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 208 | 183 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 217 | 206 | 57% | |
| 2 | 5 | 161 | 229 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 187 | 250 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 253 | 363 | 29% | |
| 0 | 7 | 86 | 261 | 0% |
6A-4 · Three Rivers League
28 verified league games
6A-5 · Greater Valley Conference
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 355 | 142 | 100% | |
| 7 | 1 | 266 | 192 | 88% | |
| 6 | 2 | 287 | 171 | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 192 | 242 | 50% | |
| 4 | 4 | 216 | 222 | 50% | |
| 3 | 5 | 127 | 194 | 38% | |
| 2 | 6 | 179 | 225 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 77 | 242 | 13% | |
| 1 | 7 | 165 | 234 | 13% |
6A-6 · Southwest Conference
27 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 303 | 63 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 251 | 137 | 86% | |
| 4 | 3 | 209 | 177 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 146 | 188 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 179 | 202 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 102 | 222 | 29% | |
| 1 | 5 | 168 | 232 | 17% | |
| 1 | 6 | 122 | 259 | 14% |
5A-1 · Northwest Oregon Conference
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 344 | 110 | 100% | |
| 7 | 1 | 421 | 147 | 88% | |
| 6 | 2 | 322 | 211 | 75% | |
| 5 | 3 | 236 | 246 | 63% | |
| 4 | 4 | 188 | 208 | 50% | |
| 3 | 5 | 171 | 286 | 38% | |
| 2 | 6 | 222 | 286 | 25% | |
| 1 | 7 | 81 | 317 | 13% | |
| 0 | 8 | 111 | 285 | 0% |
5A-2 · Mid-Willamette Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CE Central | 5 | 2 | 225 | 129 | 71% |
| 5 | 2 | 236 | 120 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 166 | 187 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 227 | 210 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 226 | 162 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 245 | 188 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 120 | 118 | 43% | |
| 0 | 7 | 54 | 385 | 0% |
5A-3 · Midwestern League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 206 | 97 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 227 | 150 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 170 | 128 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 112 | 150 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 102 | 151 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 64 | 205 | 0% |
5A-4 · Intermountain Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 212 | 24 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 145 | 83 | 75% | |
| 2 | 2 | 69 | 116 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 71 | 170 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 71 | 175 | 0% |
5A-5 · Columbia River Conference
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 120 | 50 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 103 | 71 | 67% | |
| 1 | 2 | 82 | 90 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 44 | 138 | 0% |
Independent · Independent / No League Assigned
0 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
CR Crow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
EL Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
OS Oregon School f/t Deaf / Willamette Valley Christian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
RI Riddle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
W/ Warrenton / Jewell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
4A-1 · Cowapa League
15 verified league games
4A-2 · Tri-Valley Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 115 | 57 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 152 | 74 | 75% | |
| 2 | 2 | 139 | 105 | 50% | |
| 1 | 3 | 118 | 128 | 25% | |
| 0 | 4 | 16 | 176 | 0% |
4A-3 · Far West League
14 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 169 | 83 | 100% | |
| 3 | 1 | 129 | 57 | 75% | |
| 3 | 2 | 139 | 107 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 121 | 120 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 74 | 158 | 20% | |
| 0 | 4 | 50 | 157 | 0% |
4A-4 · Oregon West Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 216 | 60 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 145 | 46 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 152 | 81 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 119 | 116 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 29 | 153 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 43 | 248 | 0% |
4A-5 · Sky-Em League
14 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 111 | 61 | 100% | |
| 3 | 2 | 174 | 112 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 123 | 79 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 116 | 120 | 60% | |
| 1 | 4 | 91 | 159 | 20% | |
| 0 | 4 | 51 | 135 | 0% |
4A-6 · Skyline Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 230 | 40 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 143 | 70 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 132 | 75 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 49 | 154 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 107 | 182 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 38 | 178 | 0% |
4A-7 · Greater Oregon League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 152 | 73 | 100% | |
BA Baker | 2 | 1 | 116 | 63 | 67% |
| 1 | 2 | 112 | 82 | 33% | |
M/ McLoughlin / Griswold | 0 | 3 | 10 | 172 | 0% |
3A-1 · Lewis & Clark League
3 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RA Rainier | 2 | 0 | 82 | 39 | 100% |
CL Clatskanie | 1 | 1 | 68 | 35 | 50% |
PC Portland Christian / Columbia Christian | 0 | 2 | 33 | 109 | 0% |
3A-2 · West Valley League
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 202 | 40 | 100% | |
| 4 | 2 | 166 | 90 | 67% | |
| 4 | 2 | 215 | 78 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 140 | 123 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 132 | 132 | 50% | |
| 1 | 5 | 80 | 255 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 39 | 256 | 0% |
3A-3 · PacWest Conference
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Scio | 6 | 0 | 396 | 107 | 100% |
| 5 | 1 | 251 | 83 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 268 | 107 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 177 | 143 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 108 | 214 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 36 | 296 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 26 | 312 | 0% |
3A-4 · Mountain Valley Conference
14 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C/ Coquille / Pacific | 5 | 0 | 250 | 38 | 100% |
HA Harrisburg | 3 | 1 | 155 | 36 | 75% |
| 3 | 2 | 138 | 153 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 95 | 168 | 40% | |
| 1 | 3 | 63 | 132 | 25% | |
| 0 | 5 | 62 | 236 | 0% |
3A-5 · Eastern Oregon League
6 verified league games
3A-6 · Southern Cascade League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 168 | 8 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 71 | 62 | 67% | |
| 1 | 2 | 66 | 66 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 0 | 169 | 0% |
2A-1 · Northwest League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VE Vernonia | 3 | 0 | 124 | 66 | 100% |
NE Nestucca | 2 | 1 | 116 | 77 | 67% |
KN Knappa | 1 | 2 | 62 | 82 | 33% |
GA Gaston | 0 | 3 | 37 | 114 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
2A-2 · Tri-River Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 140 | 61 | 75% | |
KE Kennedy | 3 | 1 | 86 | 54 | 75% |
RE Regis | 3 | 1 | 117 | 46 | 75% |
SA Santiam | 1 | 3 | 64 | 141 | 25% |
SP St. Paul | 0 | 4 | 56 | 161 | 0% |
2A-3 · Mountain View Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LR Lost River | 4 | 0 | 166 | 62 | 100% |
MO Monroe | 2 | 2 | 142 | 94 | 50% |
| 2 | 2 | 101 | 117 | 50% | |
| 2 | 2 | 109 | 101 | 50% | |
| 0 | 4 | 39 | 183 | 0% |
2A-4 · Sunset Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RE Reedsport | 5 | 0 | 205 | 7 | 100% |
TO Toledo | 4 | 1 | 122 | 67 | 80% |
MP Myrtle Point | 3 | 2 | 89 | 97 | 60% |
BA Bandon | 2 | 3 | 67 | 174 | 40% |
WA Waldport | 1 | 4 | 80 | 130 | 20% |
| 0 | 5 | 47 | 135 | 0% |
2A-5 · Columbia Basin Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HE Heppner | 5 | 0 | 249 | 39 | 100% |
ST Stanfield | 4 | 1 | 177 | 147 | 80% |
WE Weston-McEwen | 3 | 2 | 144 | 57 | 60% |
| 2 | 3 | 183 | 215 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 120 | 213 | 20% | |
PR Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | 0 | 5 | 59 | 261 | 0% |
2A-6 · Wapiti League
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BU Burns | 4 | 0 | 109 | 40 | 100% |
IM Imbler | 3 | 1 | 144 | 76 | 75% |
GU Grant Union | 2 | 2 | 146 | 133 | 50% |
U/ Union / Cove | 1 | 3 | 76 | 135 | 25% |
EN Enterprise | 0 | 4 | 34 | 125 | 0% |
1A-SD1 · Special District 1
30 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AD Adrian | 6 | 0 | 381 | 138 | 100% |
CR Crane | 5 | 1 | 374 | 72 | 83% |
PE Pine Eagle | 4 | 1 | 202 | 158 | 80% |
WA Wallowa | 4 | 1 | 282 | 116 | 80% |
| 3 | 3 | 258 | 240 | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 262 | 224 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 138 | 242 | 40% | |
| 2 | 4 | 236 | 294 | 33% | |
| 1 | 4 | 141 | 208 | 20% | |
| 1 | 4 | 84 | 301 | 20% | |
| 0 | 6 | 98 | 463 | 0% |
1A-SD2 · Special District 2
35 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HC Hosanna Christian | 5 | 0 | 300 | 30 | 100% |
DC Days Creek | 5 | 1 | 310 | 156 | 83% |
PO Powers | 5 | 1 | 310 | 108 | 83% |
CV Camas Valley | 4 | 1 | 266 | 96 | 80% |
| 4 | 2 | 270 | 144 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 194 | 254 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 218 | 278 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 136 | 338 | 33% | |
| 2 | 4 | 262 | 414 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 188 | 316 | 17% | |
| 1 | 5 | 212 | 345 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 172 | 359 | 0% |
1A-SD3 · Special District 3
32 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
YO Yoncalla | 5 | 0 | 358 | 98 | 100% |
ND North Douglas | 5 | 1 | 274 | 161 | 83% |
LO Lowell | 5 | 2 | 340 | 201 | 71% |
| 3 | 2 | 174 | 125 | 60% | |
TL Triangle Lake | 4 | 3 | 288 | 219 | 57% |
| 3 | 3 | 274 | 222 | 50% | |
| 3 | 4 | 304 | 368 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 298 | 381 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 226 | 444 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 216 | 533 | 14% |
1A-SD4 · Special District 4
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Perrydale | 6 | 0 | 352 | 127 | 100% |
SH Sherman | 5 | 1 | 310 | 196 | 83% |
DU Dufur | 4 | 2 | 258 | 128 | 67% |
| 3 | 3 | 173 | 162 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 191 | 242 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 155 | 269 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 84 | 399 | 0% |