Football · 2013
Football Leagues
Verified league standings from classified league contests.
Only explicitly identified league contests count. Hybrid or unclassified league games are withheld when source labels cannot be reconciled. Ordered by league winning percentage, then wins; tied teams are alphabetical. No soccer points are applied. This is not official OSAA playoff seeding.
6A-4 · Pacific Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 406 | 92 | 100% | |
| 5 | 2 | 168 | 149 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 148 | 159 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 136 | 146 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 165 | 204 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 147 | 174 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 130 | 200 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 121 | 297 | 14% |
6A-5 · Central Valley Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 223 | 130 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 242 | 150 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 201 | 123 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 140 | 156 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 102 | 192 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 55 | 212 | 0% |
6A-1 · Metro League
15 verified league games
6A-SD1 · Special District 1
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 238 | 146 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 282 | 128 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 236 | 195 | 71% | |
| 3 | 4 | 176 | 159 | 43% | |
| 3 | 4 | 180 | 204 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 210 | 253 | 29% | |
| 2 | 5 | 182 | 272 | 29% | |
| 0 | 7 | 95 | 242 | 0% |
6A-2 · Mt. Hood Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 290 | 53 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 185 | 190 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 209 | 198 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 152 | 156 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 113 | 212 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 101 | 241 | 0% |
6A-SD2 · Special District 2
0 verified league games
6A-3 · Three Rivers League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 133 | 107 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 154 | 146 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 118 | 112 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 124 | 134 | 40% | |
| 2 | 3 | 111 | 80 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 76 | 137 | 20% |
5A-SD1 · Special District 1
5 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 149 | 33 | 100% | |
| 1 | 1 | 24 | 56 | 50% | |
| 1 | 2 | 60 | 84 | 33% | |
| 0 | 2 | 44 | 104 | 0% |
5A-1 · Northwest Oregon Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 442 | 87 | 100% | |
| 4 | 3 | 190 | 252 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 232 | 242 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 169 | 166 | 57% | |
| 4 | 3 | 151 | 129 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 187 | 246 | 43% | |
| 1 | 6 | 48 | 271 | 14% | |
| 1 | 6 | 212 | 238 | 14% |
5A-2 · Mid-Willamette Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 267 | 49 | 100% | |
| 6 | 1 | 290 | 51 | 86% | |
| 5 | 2 | 264 | 145 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 235 | 110 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 215 | 293 | 43% | |
| 2 | 5 | 111 | 217 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 87 | 292 | 14% | |
| 0 | 7 | 46 | 358 | 0% |
5A-SD2 · Special District 2
21 verified league games
5A-SD3 · Special District 3
20 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 229 | 99 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 262 | 83 | 83% | |
| 3 | 3 | 165 | 148 | 50% | |
| 3 | 3 | 169 | 90 | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 101 | 157 | 40% | |
| 1 | 5 | 134 | 255 | 17% | |
| 0 | 5 | 45 | 273 | 0% |
5A-3 · Columbia River Conference
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 160 | 62 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 129 | 111 | 67% | |
TD The Dalles / South Wasco County | 1 | 2 | 62 | 124 | 33% |
| 0 | 3 | 82 | 136 | 0% |
4A-SD1 · Special District 1
1 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 100% | |
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0% |
4A-1 · Cowapa League
15 verified league games
4A-2 · Tri-Valley Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 232 | 55 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 144 | 128 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 117 | 96 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 81 | 106 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 32 | 160 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 17 | 78 | 0% |
4A-3 · Far West League
21 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 293 | 63 | 100% | |
| 5 | 1 | 258 | 117 | 83% | |
| 4 | 2 | 220 | 191 | 67% | |
| 3 | 3 | 233 | 169 | 50% | |
| 2 | 4 | 84 | 202 | 33% | |
| 1 | 5 | 99 | 261 | 17% | |
| 0 | 6 | 84 | 268 | 0% |
4A-4 · Oregon West Conference
15 verified league games
4A-5 · Sky-Em League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 262 | 56 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 166 | 95 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 136 | 75 | 60% | |
| 2 | 3 | 102 | 138 | 40% | |
| 1 | 4 | 73 | 176 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 40 | 239 | 0% |
4A-6 · Skyline Conference
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 112 | 69 | 80% | |
| 4 | 1 | 174 | 124 | 80% | |
| 3 | 2 | 178 | 127 | 60% | |
| 3 | 2 | 94 | 106 | 60% | |
| 1 | 4 | 105 | 136 | 20% | |
| 0 | 5 | 70 | 171 | 0% |
4A-7 · Greater Oregon League
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 141 | 26 | 100% | |
BA Baker | 2 | 1 | 77 | 56 | 67% |
| 1 | 2 | 35 | 111 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 31 | 91 | 0% |
3A-SD1 · Special District 1
6 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 101 | 10 | 100% | |
| 2 | 1 | 41 | 76 | 67% | |
| 1 | 2 | 22 | 75 | 33% | |
| 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
3A-1 · Lewis & Clark League
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RA Rainier | 4 | 0 | 158 | 33 | 100% |
CL Clatskanie | 3 | 1 | 144 | 90 | 75% |
| 2 | 2 | 145 | 115 | 50% | |
WA Warrenton | 1 | 3 | 54 | 139 | 25% |
| 0 | 4 | 56 | 180 | 0% |
3A-SD2 · Special District 2
3 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CO Coquille | 2 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 100% |
| 1 | 1 | 41 | 40 | 50% | |
B/ Bandon / Pacific | 0 | 2 | 6 | 55 | 0% |
3A-2 · West Valley League
20 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 237 | 42 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 195 | 85 | 80% | |
CO Colton | 4 | 2 | 137 | 133 | 67% |
AM Amity | 2 | 3 | 97 | 119 | 40% |
| 2 | 4 | 117 | 169 | 33% | |
S/ Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char. | 2 | 4 | 100 | 162 | 33% |
WI Willamina | 0 | 6 | 64 | 237 | 0% |
3A-3 · PacWest Conference
26 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HA Harrisburg | 6 | 1 | 214 | 48 | 86% |
| 5 | 1 | 197 | 51 | 83% | |
| 5 | 2 | 207 | 81 | 71% | |
| 4 | 3 | 221 | 159 | 57% | |
SC Scio | 3 | 3 | 134 | 79 | 50% |
| 2 | 5 | 167 | 226 | 29% | |
| 1 | 6 | 66 | 318 | 14% | |
| 0 | 5 | 20 | 264 | 0% |
3A-4 · Eastern Oregon League
6 verified league games
Independent · Independent / No League Assigned
0 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CH Chemawa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
DC Days Creek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
EL Elgin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
GL Glendale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
PL Portland Lutheran | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
2A-SD1 · Special District 1
5 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 113 | 29 | 100% | |
LR Lost River | 2 | 0 | 82 | 14 | 100% |
RC Reedsport Char. | 1 | 1 | 46 | 81 | 50% |
BO Bonanza | 0 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 0% |
CH Chiloquin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0% |
MP Myrtle Point | 0 | 2 | 33 | 82 | 0% |
2A-1 · Northwest League
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 219 | 18 | 100% | |
KN Knappa | 4 | 1 | 170 | 98 | 80% |
NE Nestucca | 3 | 2 | 149 | 93 | 60% |
GA Gaston | 2 | 3 | 142 | 132 | 40% |
NE Neah-Kah-Nie | 1 | 4 | 65 | 182 | 20% |
VE Vernonia | 0 | 5 | 45 | 267 | 0% |
2A-2 · Mountain View Conference
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MO Monroe | 4 | 0 | 171 | 20 | 100% |
OA Oakland | 3 | 1 | 174 | 74 | 75% |
ND North Douglas | 2 | 2 | 76 | 154 | 50% |
OA Oakridge | 1 | 3 | 48 | 96 | 25% |
R/ Riddle / Riddle Education Center | 0 | 4 | 36 | 161 | 0% |
2A-3 · Tri-River Conference
20 verified league games
2A-4 · Blue Mountain Conference
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HE Heppner | 7 | 0 | 260 | 49 | 100% |
GU Grant Union | 6 | 1 | 351 | 79 | 86% |
W/ Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 5 | 2 | 210 | 172 | 71% |
ST Stanfield | 4 | 3 | 310 | 243 | 57% |
EN Enterprise | 2 | 5 | 124 | 174 | 29% |
| 2 | 5 | 134 | 226 | 29% | |
UN Union | 2 | 5 | 94 | 280 | 29% |
PR Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii | 0 | 7 | 106 | 366 | 0% |
1A-SD1 · Special District 1
10 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SP St. Paul | 4 | 0 | 213 | 76 | 100% |
PE Perrydale | 3 | 1 | 264 | 96 | 75% |
JE Jewell | 2 | 2 | 138 | 208 | 50% |
FC Falls City / Kings Valley Char. | 1 | 3 | 101 | 218 | 25% |
AL Alsea | 0 | 4 | 18 | 136 | 0% |
1A-SD2 · Special District 2
36 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CV Camas Valley | 7 | 0 | 452 | 76 | 100% |
TR Triad | 7 | 1 | 421 | 174 | 88% |
EL Elkton | 5 | 3 | 346 | 303 | 63% |
PO Powers | 5 | 3 | 352 | 260 | 63% |
PC Prospect Char. | 5 | 4 | 304 | 288 | 56% |
GI Gilchrist | 4 | 4 | 328 | 322 | 50% |
HC Hosanna Christian | 2 | 6 | 208 | 318 | 25% |
NL North Lake | 1 | 6 | 90 | 353 | 14% |
BF Butte Falls | 0 | 9 | 78 | 485 | 0% |
1A-SD3 · Special District 3
15 verified league games
1A-SD4 · Special District 4
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IM Imbler | 5 | 0 | 299 | 44 | 100% |
PV Powder Valley | 4 | 1 | 285 | 154 | 80% |
CO Cove | 3 | 2 | 178 | 146 | 60% |
JO Joseph | 2 | 3 | 152 | 244 | 40% |
PE Pine Eagle | 1 | 4 | 134 | 232 | 20% |
WA Wallowa | 0 | 5 | 70 | 298 | 0% |
1A-SD5 · Special District 5
28 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LO Lowell | 7 | 0 | 538 | 142 | 100% |
TL Triangle Lake | 6 | 1 | 425 | 224 | 86% |
YO Yoncalla | 5 | 2 | 382 | 250 | 71% |
SV Siletz Valley | 4 | 3 | 318 | 260 | 57% |
MA Mapleton | 3 | 4 | 260 | 418 | 43% |
CR Crow | 1 | 6 | 208 | 438 | 14% |
MC McKenzie | 1 | 6 | 250 | 434 | 14% |
MO Mohawk | 1 | 6 | 186 | 401 | 14% |
1A-SD6 · Special District 6
15 verified league games
| Team | W | L | points for | points against | Win % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AD Adrian | 5 | 0 | 330 | 92 | 100% |
CR Crane | 4 | 1 | 268 | 108 | 80% |
M/ Monument / Dayville | 3 | 2 | 180 | 164 | 60% |
H/ Harper / Huntington | 2 | 3 | 152 | 192 | 40% |
PC Prairie City | 1 | 4 | 128 | 230 | 20% |
M/ Mitchell / Spray | 0 | 5 | 86 | 358 | 0% |